মঙ্গলবার, ৩ ডিসেম্বর, ২০১৩

free $50 eToro Gift Card

free $50 eToro Gift Card - Only in December, Merry Christmas!



                                            










eToro has just launched their biggest give away ever!

You will now get a free $50 Gift Card to invest in any Stock you like, the only thing you need to do to claim it is to join through a link on this page and inside eToro click on the $50 Stock Gift Card and it is yours.

I personally love Google, Netflix and Tripadvisor stock. Which is your favorite?

Merry Christmas and Happy Trading!

শুক্রবার, ২২ মার্চ, ২০১৩

eToro | $20 Free Gift Cards



Get $20 Free Gift Card. join Now Get $20 gift card ( New Traders only ) join eToro Now Get$20 gift card To copy.click banner and get it free.



Available for: new and already existing eToro users.
How to get: 
  1. Choose a trader to copy
  2. Once you’ve chosen, press the ”COPY” button
  3. Then press the Have A Coupon? link in the top right hand corner of the pop up and enter the code: 20coupon (lower case letters only)
Withdraw conditions: only profit can be withdrawn.

বুধবার, ২৪ অক্টোবর, ২০১২

get $10 for free and earn daily 2%


·  Profit Clicking and its related programs operate in accordance with United States Patent 6,578,010 (now public domain)
·  It's Possible to Start with Just $10 and Turn It into a Fortune! With our Pay-It-Forward System You Get "$10 Free Money" to Get You Started at No Cost!
·  Every Day, when You Log into Profit Clicking, You'll See that "Something Positive Has Happened": Click on three websites a day and Receive Your Generous Daily Commissions. With most other programs, when you log into your account, you see that nothing has changed, and you may interpret this as "Nothing is Happening!" -- not satisfying!
·  Basically, Your Receive Generous Commissions Every Day! No sponsoring Requirements. Receive Your Easily-Earned Money Promptly! This may be one of the easiest and best ways to earn money you've ever seen!
·  Sponsor People to Earn Generous Referral Bonuses on Two Levels!Withdraw this Money Daily, or Use It to Increase your Earnings!
·  Practically All Similar Programs Slow Down, Stall, and Disappear. This has Literally Happened to Thousands of Programs. Fortunately, Profit Clicking is Indefinitely Sustainable!
·  Enrich Yourself by Joining the Profit Clicking Stampede!


সোমবার, ২৩ এপ্রিল, ২০১২

microsoft ads













Seo - Search Engine Optimization Jobs

শনিবার, ১৭ মার্চ, ২০১২

joomla 1.5 Test Answer




The core editor events apply to plug-ins that provide editor functionality such as TinyMCE or XStandard Lite.
Odesk test answer: True


Which PHP file does the index.php file load to provide the menu bar to the administrator interface?
Odesk test answer: Toolbar.php


Which of the given database systems is supported by Joomla?
Odesk test answer: Mysql

Which of the following is the default editor of Joomla?
Odesk test answer: TinyMCE

Joomla provides an abstracted method called getEscaped() that returns the escaped string regardless of the target database.
Odesk test answer: False

From which package are the classes (i.e JSite, JAdministrator and JInstallation) which make up the Joomla CMS application extended?
Odesk test answer: Installer

What is not true about JoomlaXplorer?
Odesk test answer: None of the above

Which of the following is a system event?
Odesk test answer: OnDisplay

Which Joomla file provides the central logic of the template, including any module and component display?
Odesk test answer: Index.php

When will you use SMTP authentication mail settings?
Odesk test answer: When you want to use an internal mail server
Which path variable holds the path of the currently executing application?
Odesk test answer: All of the above

Which user events occur with plug-ins that are installed for the front end of the system?
Odesk test answer: Both a and b

Which type of positioning elements define a concrete area such as a p, td, div or table in a CSS file?
Odesk test answer: Block elements

Which of the following files does the "/includes" directory not contain?
Odesk test answer: None of the above

Which option will you select to install or to add the module to your website?
Odesk test answer: C

Why does Joomla use templateDetails.xml files?
Odesk test answer: All of the above


Which of the following events is activated after content rendering is complete for content type plug-ins?
Odesk test answer: OnAfterDisplayContent

All the Joomla settings are contained within a PHP class called JConfig.
Odesk test answer: True

In which PHP file is the central configuration data for Joomla contained?
Odesk test answer: configuration.php

What is not true about the MD5 hash value?
Odesk test answer: Each password in Joomla is stored as a MD5 hash value

There are two root classes for the Joomla framework: JFactory and JVersion.
Odesk test answer: True

Which option will you select to find unpublished articles?
Odesk test answer: Article manager

What do you understand from the following code?
Odesk test answer: SQL statement is executed against the Joomla database to find empty data fields

Which SEO settings will you activate to make Joomla article URL shown in picture A appear as shown in picture B?
Odesk test answer: B


In which option are errors, warnings and references logged?
Odesk test answer: None of the above

Which type of files can media manager not upload?
Odesk test answer: None of the above

Which among the following switches display the current version of PHP?
Odesk test answer: -v


The Joomap extension uses the style-sheets from the currently selected default template to display the sitemap in the site style.
Odesk test answer: True

Which type of server technology is used by Joomla?
Odesk test answer: All of the above

Which of the following is not true about the FrontPage Manager?
Odesk test answer: You cannot select your content for the FrontPage from all the contents

What happens if the Text Separator Field is left empty while using the breadcrumbs module in the module manager?
Odesk test answer: None of the above

Which of the following support libraries must you include when you are doing a manual compile of PHP to use with Joomla?
Odesk test answer: All of the above

What is the role of the template metadata file in the system?
Odesk test answer: It contains the basic authorship information
The index.php file is a combination of HTML and PHP code.
Odesk test answer: True


What is the default super administrator account for Joomla called?
Odesk test answer: Administrator

Which of the following PHP directives are important to Joomla execution to define an alternate compression library if the standard library is not available?
Odesk test answer: extension_dir


Which of the following files is archive and contains the actual CB component that you must install into Joomla while downloading CB?
Odesk test answer: com_comprofiler

Which option will you choose to set the site metadata for the installed website?
Odesk test answer: Global Configuration

What will happen if we set the SSL enabled option to On?
Odesk test answer: This option will make the link from the menu begin with an https://




oDesk elance Microsoft Excel Test



Q:When using Document Workspaces, you cannot work directly on the Document Workspace copy, but you can work on your own copy which you can update periodically with changes that have been saved to the copy on the Document Workspace site.

Ans:a. TRUE

Q:You have created a worksheet which consists of confidential data. You want that these values, although present in the worksheet, should remain hidden and as a result the cells containing this data should appear blank in the worksheet. Which method will help you do this?

Ans: Select the cells, open the Window menu and click on Hide

Q:Which of the following Date and Time function you will use to return the serial number of the last day of the month before or after a specified number of months?

Ans: a. DATEVALUE

Q:The figure shows a view of the Standard Toolbar. What function is performed by the button marked by the letter 'Y'?

Ans: c. It adds up the values in the selected cells



Q:Which of the following errors appears when an invalid argument is passed while converting a number from one number system to another system?

Ans: a. #N/A
Q:Which of the following function you will use to find the highest number in a series of numbers?

Ans: a. MAX(B1:B3)

Q:You have entered 4/6 as data in a cell without applying any formats to it. By default, Excel will treat this data entry as a:

Ans: b. Date

Q:What will be the output of the function IF(ISNA(MODE(B1:B4)),0,MODE(B1:B4)) when it is applied to the data series given below?

Ans: a.#N/A

Q:AutoFilter drop-downs are automatically added in the header row of a list when the list is created.

Ans: a. TRUE

Q:What does the NOW() function returns?

Ans: a. Returns the serial number of the current date and time

Q:Which toolbar is shown in the figure?

Ans: a. Forms toolbar

Q:When you clear the contents from a cell, the formatting of the cell is also lost.

Ans: b.FALSE

Q:You define a print area in your worksheet, but later you select a smaller range of cells to print and then click Selection under the menu File->Print->Selection. What will happen?

Ans: b
Q) You start Microsoft Excel and you do not want it to automatically run a macro upon starting. What will you do?

Ans:Hold down the CTRL key during startup

Q:How does the AutoComplete feature in Excel help you save time?

Ans: a. It automatically completes abbreviated words

Q:The figure shows a view of the Standard Toolbar. What function is performed by the button marked by the letter 'Z'?

Ans: It copies the formatting properties from one cell to another

Q:The figure shows the AutoFit Selection menu option. What function does it perform?

Ans: c. It automatically resizes the column height and width to the minimum necessary to fit the contents of the selected cell


Q:The figure shows a view of the Standard Toolbar. What function is performed by the button marked by the letter 'A'?

Ans: c. It is used to add a hyperlink


Q:Which of the following options would be used if you need to insert a 77889867810070809 number in a cell?

Ans: d. Apply the Text Format to empty cells, and then type the numbers

Q:What is the quickest way to select all the columns on a worksheet?

Ans: d. Click on the gray rectangle on the upper left corner of the worksheet where the column headings and row headings meet

Q:Suppose the value in cell A1 is John and B1 is Smith then which of the following function you will use to get the John_Smith in C1 cell?

Ans: A_B

Q:How can you select all the blank cells in your worksheet?

Ans: This must be done manually as it is not automated through any built-in feature

Q:The figure shows an Excel worksheet. If you want to freeze the row showing the months (row 1) and the column showing the products (column A), what should you do?

Ans: c. Select the cell A1 and click on Freeze Panes under the menu Window->Freeze Panes

Q:Which of the following functions would return a value of 8?

Ans: b and c


Q:You select the row headings 10, 11 and 12 and then choose the menu option Insert->Rows. What will happen?

Ans: 3 new rows will be inserted after row 9

Q:The figure shows a view of the Drawing Toolbar. What function is performed by the button marked by the letter 'X' ?

Ans: It inserts a Diagram or Organization Chart in the worksheet

oDeska elance English Spelling Test (U.S. Version)

1. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

a. Reminiscience
b. Reminiscence
c. Reminescrence
d. Reminisense

2. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

The judge granted the reluctant witness complete _____ from prosecution for his part in the crime.

a. amnesty
b. amnasty
c. anmesty
d. emnesty

3. Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

a. Dexterity
b. Desicate
c. Dyeing
d. desecrate

4. Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

a. Fluorescent
b. Fullfil
c. Facsimile
d. Fictitious

5. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

a. Priveledge
b. Privilage
c. Privilege
d. Privelege


6. Identity the misspelled word in the list below.

a. Develop
b. Desciple
c. Dilemma
d. Discipline

7. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

The savvy dancer acted as a _______ between the detective and the cabaret owner.

a. liasion
b. liaison
c. liasone
d. leason

8. Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

a. Yacht
b. Youthful
c. Yeilding
d. Yesterday

9. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

The annual _______ was ruined when a family of bears stole all the hotdogs.

a. barbecue
b. barbequeue
c. barbycue
d. barbcue

10. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

a. Temperamental
b. Tempermental
c. Temperamentle
d. Temparamental

11. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

The waitress brought me a plate of squid even though I _______ asked for clams.
a. specificaly
b. specifically
c. specifycally
d. specificly

12. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Helen was surprised by the _______ stature of her blind date.

a. diminutive
b. diminuative
c. deminutive
d. dimminutive

13. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Arthur spent hours admiring the gothic _______ of all those French cathedrals.

a. architecture
b. arkhitecture
c. arcitecture
d. arckitecture

14. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

a. Manoeuvar
b. Manouver
c. Maneuver
d. Manuver

15. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

a. Adress
b. Addrress
c. Addres
d. Address

16. Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

a. Wierd
b. Wired
c. Whined
d. Willful

17. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Mrs. Baker took her _______ class on a field trip to the zoo.

a. kindergarden
b. kindegarten
c. kindergarten
d. kindegarden

18. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Peter always makes such a _______ of himself!

a. nuisance
b. nuisents
c. newsanse
d. nuisince

19. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

a. Neccesary
b. Necessary
c. Neccessary
d. Necesary

20. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Hazel Dormouse is a _______ creature.

a. nocternal
b. nocturnal
c. noctarnal
d. nacturnal

21. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

The protesters hurled _______ insults at us as we walked by.

a. vicous
b. vicious
c. vicoius
d. vicius

22. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

a. Referense
b. Refrence
c. Reference
d. Referance

23. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

He _______ a summer house, an exercise bike, and a hamster in the divorce settlement.

a. accquired
b. ecquired
c. acquired
d. akquired

24. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

a. Definitly
b. Definately
c. Defenitely
d. Definitely

25. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

a. Carribean
b. Caribbean
c. Carribbean
d. Carebeen

26. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Clara the cat simply chose to ignore the ______ of our dog.

a. existence
b. existance
c. existense
d. existanse

27. Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

a. Sophomore
b. Supersede
c. Susceptable
d. Spontaneous

28. Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

a. Indivisible
b. Irresistable
c. Indispensable
d. Irresponsible

29. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

a. Goverment
b. Governmant
c. Government
d. Govermant

30. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

The professor made it clear that _______ would not be tolerated.

a. plagiarism
b. plagiarizm
c. plagerism
d. plagirism

31. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

a. Restaureter
b. Restaurater
c. Restaurateur
d. Restourateur

32. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

a. Forfiet
b. Forfeit
c. Forefeit
d. Fourfit

33. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

a. Unanimus
b. Unanemous
c. Unanimess
d. Unanimous

34. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

a. Vacuum
b. Vaccuum
c. Vacumm
d. Vaccum


35. Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

a. Parallel
b. Prevalent
c. Prejudice
d. Perserverance

36. Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

a. Mischeivous
b. Misanthrope
c. Mussel
d. Malicious


37. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

He wrote __________ on every topic from shoestrings to string theory.
a. prollifically
b. prolificaly
c. prollificaly
d. prolifically


38. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

a. Persue
b. Parsue
c. Persou
d. Pursue

39. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Be sure to leave your travel _________ with the secretary so he'll know how to reach you while you're away.
a. itenreray
b. itinerary
c. iteneray
d. itinirary


40. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
Let me tie your mittens to your sleeves so you don't _________ them.

a. loose
b. looze
c. lose
d. louse

2nd Collection

Item No: 1 of 40 Time Remaining: 0:40:00

Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.


a. Carribean
b. ..Caribbean
c. Carribbean
d. Caribeen


Question:
Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.


a. Neccesary
b. ,,,Necessary
c. Neccessary
d. Necesary

Question:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Many would-be travelers were _____________ by the price of gas last summer.


a. flabergasted
b. flabberghasted
c. ....flabbergasted
d. flabbergashted


Question:
Identify the misspelled word in the list below.


a. ....Accomodate
b. Analyze
c. Acknowledgment
d. Asterisk



Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

a. Dexterity
b. Desicate
c. ;;Dyeing
d. Desecrate


Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Hazel Dormouse is a _________ creature.


a. nocternal
b. ..nocturnal
c. noctarnal
d. nacturnal


Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

a. Occasion
b. Occurrence
c. Orangutan
d. ...Opponant


Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

a. Excesive
b. Exccesive
c. ..Excessive
d. Exceesive


Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

The judge granted the reluctant witness complete ____________ from prosecution for his part in the crime.


a. ,,amnesty
b. amnasty
c. anmesty
d. emnesty


Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

a. Cachet
b. Connoisseur
c. ..Charateristic
d. Catastrophe


Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

a. Pageant
b. Poignant
c. ..Plummage
d. Priggish



Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

He __________ a summer house, an exercise bike, and a hamster in the divorce settlement.

a. accquired
b. ecquired
c. ..acquired
d. akquired


Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Arthur spent hours admiring the gothic ____________of all those French cathedrals.


a. ,,,architecture
b. arkhitecture
c. arcitecture
d. arckitecture

Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

The crowd ________________ me on my acceptance into Mensa.
a. congradulated
b. congrachulated
c. ;;;congratulated
d. congratilated


Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.
a. Bureaucrasy
b. Buroucracy
c. ;;Bureaucracy
d. Beuraucracy

Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.
a. Unanimus
b. Unanemous
c. Unanimess
d. ;;;Unanimous


Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

The clown’s performance was _______________, to say the least.
a. dissapointing
b. dissappointing
c. disapointing
d. ;;disappointing


Identify the misspelled word in the list below.
a. Fluorescent
b. ;;Fullfil
c. Facsimile
d. Fictitious


Identify the misspelled word in the list below.
a. Yacht
b. Youthful
c. ;;;Yeilding
d. Yesterday

Identify the misspelled word in the list below.
a. Enhancement
b. Elicit
c. ;;;Enegma
d. Ecstasy

Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.
a. ;;Synonymous
b. Synonymus
c. Synonimous
d. Sinonymus

Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Emma has always been fascinated by the way the mind works, so she’s decided to get a degree in __________.
a. pshycology
b. psycology
c. psyhcology
d. ;;;psychology


Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

The church members accused the cult of _______________ practices.
a. sacreligious
b. sacrelegious
c. ;;sacrilegious
d. sacrilgious


Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Sam _________ a successful political campaign.
a. orchestraited
b. orchestrated
c. ''orchestreated
d. orcestrated


Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

He wrote __________on every topic from shoestrings to string theory.
a. prollifically
b. prolificaly
c. prollificaly
d. ''prolifically


Identify the misspelled word in the list below.
a. Develop
b. ''Desciple
c. Dilemma
d. Discipline


Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

My father does not believe in ____________ , but my mother does.
a. reincanation
b. reincarenation
c. ;;reincarnation
d. reincantation


Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Mrs. Baker took her ______________ class on a field trip to the zoo.
a. kindergarden
b. kindegarten
c. ;;kindergarten
d. kindegarden


Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.
a. Adress
b. Addrress
c. Addres
d. ;;Address


Identify the misspelled word in the list below.
a. ;;Councelor
b. Condescend
c. Camouflage
d. Criticize


Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.
a. Vengeance
b. Vengance
c. Vengents
d. Vengence


Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

The professor made it clear that ___________ would not be tolerated.
a. plagiarism
b. plagiarizm
c. plagerism
d. plagirism
Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.
a. Vacuum
b. Vaccuum
c. Vacumm
d. Vaccum


Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.
a. Persue
b. Parsue
c. Persou
d. Pursue


Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

The waitress brought me a plate of squid even though I _____________ asked for clams.
a. specificaly
b. specifically
c. specifycally
d. specificly


Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Let me tie your mittens to your sleeves so you don't ______________ them.
a. loose
b. looze
c. lose
d. louse

Twitter Delicious Facebook Digg Stumbleupon Favorites More

 
Design by Free WordPress Themes | Bloggerized by Lasantha - Premium Blogger Themes | coupon codes